FESTIVAL SCHEDULE AT-A-GLANCE   

THURSDAY

12:00 pm…..FREE Lunch Box Screening “Neon” @ Studio 23 Art Center

3:00 pm…..FREE ART FILM SHORTS PROGRAM @ Studio 23 Art Center

6:00 pm…….OPENING NIGHT RECEPTION @ Pere Marquette Depot

8:15 pm……..OPENING NIGHT FILM – The Scent of Rain & Lightning @State Theatre

10:00 pm….After Party – The Old Adage @ Old City Hall

FRIDAY

12:00 pm…..FREE Lunch Box Screening “From Darkroom to Daylight” @ Studio 23 Art Center

12:30 pm…..FREE Full Dome Filmmaking Preview @ Delta College Planetarium

1:00 pm……..Michigan Film Office Advisory Council Meeting @ Delta College Planetarium

2:00 pm…….Friday Shorts Program @ Delta College Planetarium

2:00 pm…….Fits and Starts @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

3:00 pm…….FREE ART FILM SHORTS PROGRAM @ Studio 23 Art Center

3:30 pm……..FREE MUSIC – Northwoods Improvisers @ Electric Kitsch stage

4:00 pm…….Workshop: Social Media Charm School @ Delta College Planetarium

4:00 pm…….What Music Do You Speak? @ Delta College Planetarium

4:00 pm…….Kate Can’t Swim @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

5:00 pm…….FREE MUSIC – Shawn Butzin @ Jake’s Corner Lounge

6:00 pm…….44 Pages @ State Theatre

6:00 pm…….Undocument @ Delta College Planetarium

6:00 pm…….Lost In Paris @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

7:00 pm…….Filmmaker Reception @ Scottish Rite Cathedral (passholders only)

8:15 pm……..The Sounding @ State Theatre

8:15 pm……..El Revenge @ Delta College Planetarium

8:15 pm……..Wexford Plaza @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

10:00 pm ………..MUSIC EVENT @ The Empire Room

10:15 pm……Late Night Shorts Program @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

SATURDAY

10:30 am ………..Stigmatic: Our Opioid Crisis @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

12:00 pm ……….Lost In Paris @ State Theatre

12:00 pm ………..Michigan Shorts Program @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

12:00 pm………….FREE Lunch Box Screening “Neon” @ Studio 23 Art Center

12:30 pm ……….. FREE Full Dome Filmmaking Preview @ Delta College Planetarium

2:15 pm …………. The Strange Ones @ State Theatre

2:15 pm …………. Future @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

3:00 pm ………….FREE MUSIC – High School Sweetheart @ Electric Kitsch stage

4:30 pm ………… Saturday Shorts Program @ State Theatre

4:30 pm ………… Moss @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

5:00 pm ………….FREE MUSIC – Sorry Hunny @ Jakes Corner Lounge stage

5:30 pm ………… Festival Happy Hour/ Crowdfunding Rally @ Studio 23 (passholders only)

6:30 pm …………. Sundowners @ State Theatre

6:30 pm …………. Teenage Love Bomb @ Delta College Planetarium

6:30 pm …………. Bark @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

8:30 pm …………. Quality Problems @ State Theatre

8:30 pm …………. The Peacemaker @ Delta College Planetarium

9:00 pm ………… MUSIC EVENT / Jury Film Awards @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Main Hall

SUNDAY

10:00 am ……….. Hell’s Half Mile Run @ Corner of 1st and Water St.

11:00 am ………….FREE MUSIC – Kostka @ Tavern 101

12:00 pm ……….. 44 Pages @ Delta College Planetarium

12:00 pm………… Wexford Plaza @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

12:00 pm…………FREE Lunch Box Screening “From Darkroom to Daylight” @ Studio 23 Art Center

1:00 pm ………… Non-profit Day @ Delta College Planetarium

2:00 pm …………The Crest @ State Theatre

2:00 pm ………… Sunday Shorts Program @ Delta College Planetarium

2:00 pm ………… The Sounding @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

2:00 pm……………FREE ART FILM SHORTS PROGRAM @ Studio 23 Art Center

4:30 pm …………. Fits and Starts @ State Theatre

4:30 pm …………. Bark @ Delta College Planetarium

4:30 pm …………. Sundowners @ Scottish Rite Cathedral Auditorium

7:00 pm …………. CLOSING NIGHT FILM – Big Bear @ State Theatre

9:00 pm …………. Post Festival Karaoke/Audience Awards @ Tavern 101